6.25.2006

HEART EVANGELISTA

cathcath


Birth name
Love Marie Payawal Ongpauco
Nickname
Kikay
Height
5' 1" (1.55 m)
Family:
Father is a restaurant magnate of Barrio Fiesta fame. She grew up in Daly City, California.

She was 13 when discovered by a talent scout of an advertising commercial agency while in a shopping mall.

She auditioned for the role of Cho Chang in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire.

Her birthday falls on February 14,thus the monicker Heart. Her current boyfriend is Jericho Rosales.

,,,,

6.24.2006

IYA VILLANA

AUBREY MILES





,,,,,,,,

DONITA ROSE


Name: Donita Rose Ramos Cavett
Nicknames: Mei Kuai, Dee, Donitz, or Donuts
Date of Birth: December 5, 1974
Hometown: Manila, Philippines, and Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Height: 1.64m

6.23.2006

Sekreto ni Joey Marquez sa Babae

Ay Mama, huwag mo akong tanungin. Pwede va.

Isa na namang biyak na puso. Hindi na kasi natuto.

Alicia Mayer broke up with Joey Marquez, Alma's ex, Kris' ex and other ladies ex.
Nahuli raw kasing may isa pang babaeng kakulakadidang at buntis pa Nini. No ba yan. Absent ba siya sa klase ng umiyak si Kris Aquino sa The Buzz at sinumpa-sumpa si JM dahil sa mga text messages galing sa babae? At ang akusasyon na habang sila ay nasa States ay may kasama pa si Joey na ibang goirl friend.

GISING MGA KABARO, KAPANTALON at KABIKINI. Huwag pansinin ang mga playboy na yan.
Humphh

AI AI DELAS ALAS- Walang Himala Eheste KASAL

Ang babaeng isang kurap lang ay naiinlove kaagad ay umiyak na naman ng isang drum na luha para lang sabihing Ayaw na niya sa kaniyang boy friend na dalwampung taon at dalawa. Ay OO Aling Biring, artista na siya ay kapapanganak lang ng kanyang boypren. Kung baga sa kasabihan, may gatas pa sa tsupon. Kaya dahil sa payo ng kaniyang Manedyer ay Mamasitang si BOY ABUNDA, may I announce siya na AYOKO NA SOBRA NA at biglang pinatalsik ang batang nahuli raw na may ibang girl pren na mas bata kay AI AI.Anong gagawin niya kay Ai Ai, dakilang ina ?

Ricky Lo reports:

Via philstar.
Ai-Ai de las Alas is sucker for love. A few minutes after she cried a river over the death of yet another love affair (with one Jun Hinahon, her badminton instructor) in last Sunday’s edition of The Buzz, Ai-Ai got a text message from a stranger who said that he was so moved by her story that he was willing "to put a smile back on your face."

Oops! Beware. If Ai-Ai, who admits to being "more emotion than reason, more heart than head," falls into this seeming love trap, are we going to hear her making a grand announcement that she’s in love again and getting married in the next edition of The Buzz, only to resurface on the same show after a few weeks inundating the small screen with more bitter tears? You bet?

Remember last year when she came back from the US after a concert tour, telling the whole world that she had fallen in love with an American divorcee whom she was marrying soon? When reality knocked her back to her senses, Ai-Ai confessed, also on national television, that the wedding "plan" went pffft.

So it was some kind of deja vu when, against the well-meaning advice of Boy Abunda, her friend/manager/mentor/shock absorber/etcetera, Ai-Ai again announced (yes, on national television!) before she embarked on yet another US concert tour that she was getting married to Jun Hinahon with whom, she admitted to Funfare during an exclusive interview, she lived-in with for four months. The guy is 22, only a few years older than the eldest (Sancho) of Ai-Ai’s three children.

Oh well, Ai-Ai again spoke too soon.

When she came back, she was singing a different tune, thankful that she listened to Boy’s advice to think things over while she was abroad and not to take a hasty plunge into the murky marital sea.

Yes, she has called off the wedding plan (again!?!) because, sob and sigh, she discovered that her beloved badminton instructor was seeing another woman during Ai-Ai’s absence.

So why does Ai-Ai seem so desperate about getting married? Is she worried she might, ehem, run out of men? Why the rush?

Plain and simple, said Ai-Ai.

"I’m in a hurry because I’m 41. And if I get married again, I want naman to give my husband a child. I’ve learned my lesson. I don’t want another child out of wedlock." (Sancho is 15. Her two other children are Nicolo, 12, and Sophia, 10.) "I really dreamed of having a wedding," added Ai-Ai whose marriage to Miguel Vera (now based in L.A.) was fake because Miguel is married to another woman. "I also want to have a family – you know, may Nanay at may Tatay na kasama ng mga anak."

In the case of Jun Hinahon, Ai-Ai now admitted that she was "nabigla," realizing that, even if she had known Jun for three years before they began going steady, "Hindi ko pala siya talagang kilala."

So what else can we say but good luck, Ai-Ai. Better luck next time – but be careful; be very, very careful.

6.22.2006

6.21.2006

GRETCHEN BARRETO

GRETCHEN BARRETO

GRETCHEN BARRETO AT cathcath

height: 5'4 1/2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Shirt size: Extra small
Shoe size: 8

Si Gretchen Barreto ay kapatid ng isa ring sikat na artista, si Claudine Barreto.
Asawa siya dati ni Joey Loyzaga, ang basketbolista na anak ng dating sikat na si Caloy Loyzaga. Nang magkahiwalay sila, siya ay nakisama kay Tonyboy Conjuangco kung saan ay may isa siyang anak na babae. Kahit na hindi siya lumalabs sa pelikula, ay bukambibig pa rin ang pangalan niya dahil sa mga iskandalong napapasukan niya.

6.20.2006

6.08.2006

ROXANNE GINOO


Roxanne Bosch Guinoo
Birthdate: February 14, 1986
High School: Atheneum School
College: De La Salle University DasmariƱas